Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful