Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- moose tracks fudge
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
moose tracks fudge
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


