Is Denali Originals Moose Tracks Classic Ice Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • moose tracks fudge
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

moose tracks fudge

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Moose Tracks� Fudge (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Salt, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.

Check Denali Originals Moose Tracks Classic Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking