Is Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- outdoor bred british pork loin
outdoor bred british pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Outdoor Bred British Pork Loin (97%), Sea Salt, Sodium Nitrite (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)
Check Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


