Is Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • outdoor bred british pork belly

outdoor bred british pork belly

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Outdoor Bred British Pork Belly (97%), Sea Salt, Sodium Nitrite (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)

Check Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Denhay Dry Cured Unsmoked Streaky Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking