Is Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, BEER, SODIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY BEAN OIL, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


