Is Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, BEER, SODIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY BEAN OIL, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Kilt Lifter Beer Brats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


