Is Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked ground turkey

cooked ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cooked ground turkey, cooked kidney beans, cooked pink beans, tomatoes (water, diced tomatoes with juice, tomato puree), contains less than 2% of: modified corn starch, salt, jalapeno peppers, spices, green bell peppers, onions, garlic, sodium phosphate, flavorings, onion powder, chipotle pepper and garlic

Check Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go