Is Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains less than 2% of: Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsSafewayFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep