Is Dennison's, Turkey Chili, 99% Fat Free, with Beans, 15oz Can (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked ground turkey
cooked ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Ground Turkey, Cooked Kidney Beans, Cooked Pink Beans, Tomatoes (Water, Diced Tomatoes With Juice, Tomato Puree), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Onion Powder, Chipotle Pepper And Garlic
Check Dennison's, Turkey Chili, 99% Fat Free, with Beans, 15oz Can (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dennison's, Turkey Chili, 99% Fat Free, with Beans, 15oz Can (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dennison's, Turkey Chili, 99% Fat Free, with Beans, 15oz Can (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


