Is Dentyne Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- candielilla wax
- natural and artificial flavor
candielilla wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Candielilla Wax, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose Contains Soy.
Check Dentyne Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


