Is Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill Sugar Free Gum - 16 Pcs. - 9 Pk. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill Sugar Free Gum - 16 Pcs. - 9 Pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill Sugar Free Gum - 16 Pcs. - 9 Pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Arctic Chill Sugar Free Gum - 16 Pcs. - 9 Pk. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


