Is Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, maltitol, mannitol, natural and artificial flavor, less than 2% of: acacia, acesulfame potassium, aspartame, bht (to maintain freshness), candelilla wax, glycerin, soy lecithin, sucralose, titanium dioxide (color), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


