Is Dentyne Ice Peppermint Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Artificial and Natural Flavoring; Less than 2% of Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, BHT (to Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose and Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Dentyne Ice Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


