Is Dentyne Ice Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Multi Pack - 12 Packs of 16 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- artificial and natural flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Ice Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Multi Pack - 12 Packs of 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Multi Pack - 12 Packs of 16 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Multi Pack - 12 Packs of 16 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


