Is Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Peppermint Flavor Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Peppermint Flavor Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Peppermint Flavor Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Peppermint Flavor Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count is available at 14 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerCvsAmazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


