Is Dentyne Pure Mint W/Herbal Accents 9 Pieces Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Including A Blend Of Natural Botanical Extracts), Maltitol Syrup, Erythritol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Candelilla Wax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xylitol And Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dentyne Pure Mint W/Herbal Accents 9 Pieces Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Pure Mint W/Herbal Accents 9 Pieces Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dentyne Pure Mint W/Herbal Accents 9 Pieces Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


