Is Dentyne Pure Mint W/Melon Accents Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Including A Blend Of Natural Botanical Extracts), Maltitol Syrup, Erythritol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Candelilla Wax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xylitol And Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Dentyne Pure Mint W/Melon Accents Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dentyne Pure Mint W/Melon Accents Sugar Free Gum 3 Pk is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeeSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go