Is DERMA E ANTI-WRINKLE VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE CREME, 4 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- seed palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl steatite se
- +2 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Glyceryl Steatite SE, Cetyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Microcrystalline Cellulose (Plant Derived), Cellulose Gum (Plant Derived), Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Palmitate (Vitamin a), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E), Allantoin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Natural Fragrance Oils.
Check DERMA E ANTI-WRINKLE VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE CREME, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DERMA E ANTI-WRINKLE VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE CREME, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
DERMA E ANTI-WRINKLE VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE CREME, 4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


