Is DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- colloidal oatmeal
- kernel flour
colloidal oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Avena Sativa (Colloidal Oatmeal) Kernel Flour, Sodium PCA, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Sorbic Acid.
Check DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DermaVeen Daily Nourish Soap Free Wash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


