Is Dermisa Skin Fad Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Hydroquinone (2%), Octyl Dimethyl Paba (0.60%). Purpose: Skin Lightener, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glyceryl Monostearate, Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, Disodium EDTA, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Metabisulphate, Propylparaben, Fragrance, Allantoin.

Check Dermisa Skin Fad Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dermisa Skin Fad Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy