Is DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Tomatoes, Cider Vinegar, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Onion, Green Onion, Egg Yolks, Citric Acid, Garlic Natural Bacon Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Red Peppers, Rosemary Oleoresin, Celery Seed, Oregano

Check DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeRomo's Tomato Bacon Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping