Is Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, n, Spices, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavoring, Sunflower Oil), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Citric Acid.
Check Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deseret Farms Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


