Is Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Punica Granatum Seed Oil (Pomegranate), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper), Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil (Cedarwood), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil (Geranium), Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil (Lemongrass), Certified Organic

Check Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily