Is Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Punica Granatum Seed Oil (Pomegranate), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper), Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil (Cedarwood), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil (Geranium), Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil (Lemongrass), Certified Organic

Check Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Gluten Free? Desert Essence Balancing Face Oil -- 0.96 fl oz | Spoonful