Is DESERT ESSENCE MOUTHWASH TEA TREE SPEARMINT, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Polysorbate 80, Eco-Harvest Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid.
Check DESERT ESSENCE MOUTHWASH TEA TREE SPEARMINT, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESERT ESSENCE MOUTHWASH TEA TREE SPEARMINT, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
SPEARMINT SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SPEARMINT
Traditional Medicinals Caffeine Free Herbal Tea - Organic Spearmint
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Shampoo
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner
Where to buy
DESERT ESSENCE MOUTHWASH TEA TREE SPEARMINT, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


