Is Desert Essence Toothpaste, Tea Tree Oil & Neem, Wintergreen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Purified Water (Aqua), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Water, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Carrageenan (Plant Derived), Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen), Leaf Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Eco-harvest Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Melia Azadirachta Extract (Neem), Sea Salt
Check Desert Essence Toothpaste, Tea Tree Oil & Neem, Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Essence Toothpaste, Tea Tree Oil & Neem, Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Desert Essence Toothpaste, Tea Tree Oil & Neem, Wintergreen is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


