Is Desert Gardens Green Chile Dip Mix (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chile Powder, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Onion
Check Desert Gardens Green Chile Dip Mix (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Gardens Green Chile Dip Mix (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Desert Gardens Green Chile Dip Mix (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Dip · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep


