Is Desert Gardens Posole Seasoning Mix (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Red Chile, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Green Chile, Oregano, Basil, Spices
Check Desert Gardens Posole Seasoning Mix (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Gardens Posole Seasoning Mix (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Desert Gardens Posole Seasoning Mix (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


