Is Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Mild Green Chile Peppers, Onions, Water, Salt, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic, and Cilantro

Check Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping