Is Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Mild Green Chile Peppers, Onions, Water, Salt, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic, and Cilantro
Check Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Desert Pepper Mild Salsa Divino is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


