Is Desert Pepper Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Fresh Onion, Corn, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Garlic, Roasted Garlic Puree, Spices, Lime Juice, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Chili Pepper, Mesquite Smoke, Tomato Paste, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum, and Citric Acid
Check Desert Pepper Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desert Pepper Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Desert Pepper Roasted Tomato Chipotle Corn Salsa is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


