Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, SWEET RED PEPPERS, MILD GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GARLIC AND CITRIC ACID.

Check DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Jar

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, AUTHENTIC CORN BLACK BEAN RED PEPPER SALSA, MEDIUM | Spoonful