Is Desert Star ORIGINAL Beef Jerky 80 Calorie HUGE 12 Ounce Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Desert Star ORIGINAL Beef Jerky 80 Calorie HUGE 12 Ounce Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Desert Star ORIGINAL Beef Jerky 80 Calorie HUGE 12 Ounce Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go