Is Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
- grindset yogurt
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ALPHONSO MANGO FRUIT BASE (ALPHONSO MANGO PUREE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, ANNATTO JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, CORN STARCH), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRINDSET YOGURT (STABILIZER), ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES AND NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).
Check Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi Fresh Foods Desi Natural Alphonso Mango Premium Lassi, Alphonso Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


