Is Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut powder
- coconut cream
- coconut mix
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, CALCIUM, IRON, MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MIX (COCONUT POWDER, COCONUT CREAM, DESICCATED COCONUT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTASE ENZYME, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOUR. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS DAIRY AND SULPHITES. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS NUTS
Check Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desi-licious Kulfi Coco Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


