Is deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- coconut milk coconut extract water peanut sugar tamarind juice
coconut milk coconut extract water peanut sugar tamarind juice
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk Coconut Extract Water Peanut Sugar Tamarind Juice (Tamarind Water, Sunflower Oil Rsh Sauce Anchovy Extract, Salt Sugar), Garlic Sesame Seed, Corander Root, Lemongrass Shallots Galangal Chili Cardamom, Climin Corander Curry Powder Turm
Check deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


