Is deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk coconut extract water peanut sugar tamarind juice

coconut milk coconut extract water peanut sugar tamarind juice

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk Coconut Extract Water Peanut Sugar Tamarind Juice (Tamarind Water, Sunflower Oil Rsh Sauce Anchovy Extract, Salt Sugar), Garlic Sesame Seed, Corander Root, Lemongrass Shallots Galangal Chili Cardamom, Climin Corander Curry Powder Turm

Check deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

deSIAM Thai Sauce, Peanut & Coconut, 8.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading