Is Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cream extract
- rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides: (Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate, Rbgh-free Whey Protein Isolate, L-glutamine, L-leucine, Taurine, L-phenylalanine), Digestive Health Blend: (Non-gmo Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber, Probiotics: (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Longum, L, Plantaruim), Vegetarian Protease Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend: (Calcium Phosphate, Magensium Oxide), Dried Cream Extract, B-vitamin Blend: (Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Zinc Gluconate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Annatto, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Contains Milk, The Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber Contains 2 Calories/gram Unlike Digestible Carbohydrates Which Contain 4 Calories/gram
Check Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Designer Protein Natural 100% Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Almond -- 1.9 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


