Is Designer Whey Double Chocolate Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cream extract
- whey minerals
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum whey peptide blend
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Whey Full Spectrum Whey Peptide Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate , L-Glutamine , Taurine , L-Leucine , L-Phenylalanine ) , Cocoa ( Treated with Alkali ) , Whey Minerals , Natural And Artificial Chocolate FlavorIng , Soy Lecithin , Magnesium Oxide , Salt , Cellulose Gum , Dried Cream Extract , Inulin , Magnesium Aspartate , Zinc Aspartate , Acesulfame Potassium , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Alginate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Sucralose , Vanillin , Mixed Tocopherols .
Check Designer Whey Double Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Whey Double Chocolate Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Supplement · Powder


