Is Designer Whey Plain & Simple Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cream extract
- rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Designer Whey Full Spectrum Peptides ( Rbgh-free Whey Protein Concentrate , rBGH-Free , Whey Protein Isolate , L-Glutamine , L-Leucine , Taurine , L-Phenylalanine ) , Digestive Health Blend : [ Non-GMO , Prebiotic Vegetable Fiber , Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus acidophilus , B . Longum , L. Plantarum ) , Vegetarian Protease Enzymes ] , Sunflower Lecithin , Electrolyte Blend : ( Calcium Phosphate , Magnesium Oxide ) , Dried Cream Extract , B-Vitamin Blend : ( Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin ) , Zinc Gluconate , Mixed Tocopherols , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) .
Check Designer Whey Plain & Simple Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designer Whey Plain & Simple Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


