Is Designs For Health Digestzymes Pancreatic Enzymes Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pepsin
- lipase
- ox bile extract
pepsin
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betaine HCI, GastroENZ Proprietary Blend (Ox Bile Extract, Peptidase (DPPIV), Amylases, Pepsin, Proteases, Glucoamylase, Lactase, Invertase, Lipase).\ Other Ingredients: Capsule (Hypromellose, Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Designs For Health Digestzymes Pancreatic Enzymes Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designs For Health Digestzymes Pancreatic Enzymes Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


