Is Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bone broth protein
- natural flavors
bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bone broth protein (HydroBEEF), natural flavors, tapioca dextrin, medium chain triglycerides, stevia leaf extract powder (stevia rebaudiana), silicon dioxide.
Check Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


