Is Desitin® Rapid Relief Zinc Oxide Diaper Rash Cream 2 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- microcrystalline wax
- skin protectant
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (13%). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Beeswax, Dimethicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Microcrystalline Wax, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Tropolone, Tocopheryl Acetate, 1.2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol.
Check Desitin® Rapid Relief Zinc Oxide Diaper Rash Cream 2 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desitin® Rapid Relief Zinc Oxide Diaper Rash Cream 2 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Desitin® Rapid Relief Zinc Oxide Diaper Rash Cream 2 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


