Is Desperados Original Beer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hop Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contains Agave Spirit). Contains Barley.

Check Desperados Original Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking