Is Desperados Original Beer Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hop Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contains Agave Spirit). Contains Barley.
Check Desperados Original Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Desperados Original Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


