Is DESSERT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- whey powder
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, COVERLUX WHITE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COVERLUX DARK (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE [MILK], PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT [CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY], REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, BHT [(PRESERVATIVE]), HONEY, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEANS EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT.
Check DESSERT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


