Is DESSERT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, COVERLUX WHITE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COVERLUX DARK (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE [MILK], PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT [CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY], REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, BHT [(PRESERVATIVE]), HONEY, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEANS EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT.

Check DESSERT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go