Is Dessert de Luxe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • mono- et diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melange D'inoredient Laitier Et D'huiles Sucre (Lait Ecreme, Huiles (Huiles De Palme, Palmiste Et Noix De Coco), Creme, Sucre, Polysorbate 80, Mono- Et Diglycerides, Gomme Gellane), Caramel (Glucose-fructose, Lait Condense, Beurre, Sucre, Eau, Sel), Biscuit (Farine De Ble, Sucre, Huiles), Huiles De Palme Et Canola, Sirop De Sucre De Betterave, Dicarbonate De Soude, Sel, Cannelle, Chocolat Noir (Pate De Cacao, Sucre, Lecithine De Soja, Arome Naturel De Vanille), Eau, Sucre, Flocons De Chocolat (Sucre, Pate De Cacao, Beurre De Cacao, Poudre De Lait Ent), Er, P0udre De Cacao Faible En Gras, Poudre De Lait Ecreme, Lactose, Lactoserum En Poudre, Matiere Grasse De Lait Anhydre, Lecithine De Soja, Arome Naturel De Vanille, Gelatine, Sel De Mer, Arome Naturel, Sorbate De Potassium

Check Dessert de Luxe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go