Is DESSERT DECORATIONS AND TOPPING, MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check DESSERT DECORATIONS AND TOPPING, MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking